The Liberal Democrats have strengthened their position on West Oxfordshire District Council following the local elections.
The council remains with no party in overall control but the Lib Dems took three wards from the Conservatives, and remain the biggest party on 21 seats.
Labour and the Greens gained one each while the Conservatives lost five.
READ MORE: Results coming in LIVE at Oxfordshire Local Elections 2024
Elections were held in 17 wards, a third of the council wards.
Here are the results in full:
Chadlington and Churchill
Nigel Ridpath, Liberal Democrats, 342
Caspar Morris Conservative 210
Chris Tomlin Labour 55
Charlbury and Finstock
Liz Leffman, Liberal Democrats, 785
Gareth Dore Conservative 270
Robin Puttick Labour 153
Flora Gregory Green Party 124
Chipping Norton
Geoff Saul, Labour and Co-operative, 1071
Peter Burns Conservative 362
Amy Long 197
Ivan Aguado Melet Liberal Democrats 116
Eynsham and Cassington
Andy Goodwin, Liberal Democrats, 996
Sean Grace Conservative 455
Nick Relph Labour 389
Nicholas Goodwin Green Party 160
Freeland and Hanborough
Roger Faulkner, Conservative, 587
Marie Jacqueline Stimpson Liberal Democrats 558
Nell Davies-Small Labour 152
Sam Newman 102
Dan Eisenhandler Green Party 90
Hailey, Minster Lovell and Leafield
Paul Marsh, Liberal Democrats, 606
Paul Eaglestone Conservative 595
Andy Bailey Labour 109
James Robert Styring Green Party 73
Kingham Rollright and Enstone
Alex Wilson, Conservative, 475
Arron John Baker Green Party 448
David Heyes Labour and Co-operative 182
Milton under Wychwood
Adam Peter Clements, Liberal Democrats, 400
Jeff Haine Conservative 292
Sian O`Neill Labour and Co-operative 42
Timothy John Robert Eden Green Party 22
North Leigh
Sarah Veasey, Conservative, 487
Hannah Stephanie Massie Liberal Democrats 303
Richard John Kelsall Labour 73
Frances Mortimer Green Party 37
Standlake Aston & Stanton Harcourt
Stephen John Cosier, Liberal Democrats, 860
Lysette Nicholls Conservative 672
Marion Louise Harley Labour 97
Alma Ann Tumilowicz Green Party 48
Stonesfield and Tackley
Genny Early, Green Party, 523
Gareth Daniel Epps Liberal Democrats 497
Sharone Parnes Conservative 390
Kate England Labour 145
Witney Central
Andrew Stanley Coles, Labour, 800
Abdul Mubin Conservative 518
Serena Martin Liberal Democrats109
Rae Cather Green Party 93
Witney East
Duncan Shaw Thomas Enright, Labour, 1019
James Robertshaw Conservative 932
Sophie Stephanie Roell Liberal Democrats 183
Harriet Marshall Green Party 129
Witney North
Andrew Peter Prosser, Green Party, 451
Michelle Ann Coulson Liberal Democrats 390
Dean Temple Conservative 248
Richard Andrew Langridge Reform UK 215
Georgia Jonathan Meadows Labour 136
Witney South
Stuart McCarroll, Labour and Co-operative, 706
David Edwards-Hughes Conservative 649
Peter Daniel Whitten Liberal Democrats 115
David Roy Cox Heritage Party 99
Ed Rolison Green Party 99
Witney West
Jane Doughty, Conservative, 636
Dan Coulson Liberal Democrats 533
Sachin David Singh Thorogood Labour 281
Penelope Barbara Ponton Green Party 76
Woodstock and Bladon
Elizabeth Poskitt, Liberal Democrats, 618
Ian Hudspeth Conservative 480
Mathew Parkinson Labour 254
Barry Ivan Wheatley Green Party 83
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules hereLast Updated:
Report this comment Cancel